Xe.Com - Info

xe receives about 1,207,217 unique visitors and 3,645,796 (3.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,657.74/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $64,874,203.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank xe.com is ranked number 450 in the world and 0.2623% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1000, Netherlands and links to network IP address

About - Xe.Com

WRITE article about xe.com

How many visitors does xe.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
Monthly Unique Visitors:
Daily Pageviews:
3,645,796 (3.02 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
450 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2623% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
Average Load Time:
(1634 ms) 45 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.


Visitors by country

India 9.4%8.5%477
United Kingdom 8.2%8.0%185
United States 5.2%4.8%2280
Australia 5.1%4.5%135
Canada 4.9%4.9%194
Spain 3.8%4.0%310
France 3.8%4.0%438
South Africa 3.7%3.0%111
Malaysia 3.3%3.6%98
Saudi Arabia 2.8%2.7%228
South Korea 2.3%3.1%448
Netherlands 2.2%2.5%213
Ireland 1.9%1.9%82
United Arab Emirates 1.8%2.0%94
Singapore 1.7%1.9%136
Brazil 1.6%1.2%1317
Kuwait 1.6%1.8%60
Egypt 1.5%1.7%384
Mexico 1.5%1.4%685
Hong Kong 1.5%1.5%217
Indonesia 1.4%1.6%597
China 1.3%2.0%3572
Nigeria 1.2%1.1%331
Sweden 1.2%1.4%264
Italy 1.1%1.0%1190
Russia 1.1%0.9%2768
Germany 1.0%0.9%2270
Philippines 0.9%0.8%309
Greece 0.9%0.8%572
Portugal 0.9%1.0%256
Poland 0.8%1.0%1017
Belgium 0.8%0.8%344
Taiwan 0.8%0.7%982
Colombia 0.8%0.7%360
Qatar 0.8%0.6%155
Israel 0.7%0.7%250
Denmark 0.7%0.7%237
New Zealand 0.7%0.7%109
Bulgaria 0.7%0.8%143
Pakistan 0.7%0.7%755
Thailand 0.7%0.7%234
Hungary 0.6%0.5%395
Oman 0.6%0.5%86
Turkey 0.6%0.7%1501
Switzerland 0.5%0.6%383
Morocco 0.5%0.5%336

Where do visitors go on this site?


How much xe.com can earn?

Website Value:
Daily Revenue:
Monthly Revenue:
Yearly Revenue:
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
Google Indexed Pages:
Yahoo Backlinks:
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
Bing Backlinks:
Bing Indexed Pages:

Domain Overview

SEMrush xe.com
Organic Keywords:
Organic Traffic:
Organic Cost:
Adwords Keywords:
Adwords Traffic:
Adwords Cost:

xe.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
Facebook shares:
Facebook comments:
FB comments box:
Facebook clicks:
Facebook total:
Google +:

Where is xe.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:

Other sites hosted on

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:


Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ds.serving-sys.com/BurstingRes/Site-33009/Type-0/e2f610a9-570f-4dfc-b6a7-8f5c5c56ca5c.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://js.casalemedia.com/casaleRJTag.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://a.tribalfusion.com/tags/real/xecom/universal/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/" class="hdr-logo">The World&#39;s Tr…ency Authority</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">English▼</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">English▼</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/currency/usd-us-dollar" class="flgBx flgSprt fUSD"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/currencychart…rom=USD&amp;to=EUR">0.93548</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/currency/eur-euro" class="flgBx flgSprt fEUR"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/currency/gbp-british-pound" class="flgBx flgSprt fGBP"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/currency/inr-indian-rupee" class="flgBx flgSprt fINR"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/currency/aud-…tralian-dollar" class="flgBx flgSprt fAUD"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/faq/rates_buyorsellrates.php">Mid-market rates:</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="from_sc" href="#" class="inptDrop">▼</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.xe.…encyconverter/">Currency Converter</a> and 27 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.7KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://a.tribalfusion.com/tags/real/xecom/universal/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.xe.com/themes/xe/t_js/homepage.3b.js could save 953B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151103/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 725B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ds.serving-sys.com/BurstingCachedScripts//Ad_2_63_3_0/ebStdBanner.js could save 596B (2% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.5KiB (5% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/5239426/300x100-5quickquestsions.png could save 2.8KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common//adChoice/icon/ad_choices_UR.png could save 1KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ds.serving-sys.com/BurstingRes/Site-33009/Type-0/e2f610a9-570f-4dfc-b6a7-8f5c5c56ca5c.jpg could save 916B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.xe.com/themes/xe/images/sprite_global.png could save 820B (12% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 576B (5% reduction).

Minifying http://www.xe.com/ could save 576B (5% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Vendor reliability:
Child safety:

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currencies/Exchange Rates
Money/Calculators and Converters

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Debian)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45-0+deb7u2
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 13:46:12 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: ID=; path=/; expires=Mon, 05-Nov-35 13:46:12 GMT
X-N: S

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SRV sipdir.online.lync.com 3600
SRV sipfed.online.lync.com 3600
TXT 1800
MX xe-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 300
SOA 3600
Mname a1-19.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.akamai.com
Serial Number 1445457420
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 20
NS a11-66.akam.net 3587
NS a20-65.akam.net 3587
NS a13-67.akam.net 3587
NS a1-19.akam.net 3587
NS a18-64.akam.net 3587
NS a26-66.akam.net 3587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
Domain Age:
20 years 10 months 25 days  

whois lookup at whois.safenames.net...
Domain Name: XE.COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.safenames.net
Registrar URL: http://www.safenames.net
Updated Date: 2015-09-03T00:03:07Z
Created Date: 1994-12-16T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-12-15T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Safenames Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 447
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.1908200022
Registrant Name: DNS Administrator
Registrant Organisation: XE Corporation
Registrant Address Line 1: 1145 NICHOLSON RD SUITE 200
Registrant Address Line 2:
Registrant City: Newmarket
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: L3Y 9C3
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4162145606
Registrant Fax: +1.4162145607
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: International Domain Administrator
Admin Organisation: Safenames Ltd
Admin Address Line 1: Safenames House, Sunrise Parkway
Admin Address Line 2:
Admin City: Milton Keynes
Admin State/Province: Bucks
Admin Postal Code: MK14 6LS
Admin Country: UK
Admin Phone: +44.1908200022
Admin Fax: +44.1908325192
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: International Domain Tech
Tech Organisation: International Domain Tech
Tech Address Line 1: Safenames House, Sunrise Parkway
Tech Address Line 2:
Tech City: Milton Keynes
Tech State/Province: Bucks
Tech Postal Code: MK14 6LS
Tech Country: UK
Tech Phone: +44.1908200022
Tech Fax: +44.1908325192
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-1164.awsdns-17.org
Name Server: ns-1635.awsdns-12.co.uk
Name Server: ns-442.awsdns-55.com
Name Server: ns-835.awsdns-40.net
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/

Safenames - Experts in Global Domain Management and Online Brand Protection

Domain Registration in over 760 different extensions
Enterprise Domain Management since 1999
Mark Protect™ Online Brand Monitoring and Enforcement
Domain Consulting and Strategy
Domain Name Acquisition
Domain Disputes and Recovery

Visit Safenames at www.safenames.net
+1 703 574 5313 in the US/Canada
+44 1908 200022 in Europe

The Data in the Safenames Registrar WHOIS database is provided by Safenames for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about
or related to a domain name registration record. Safenames does not guarantee
its accuracy. Additionally, the data may not reflect updates to billing
contact information.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to use this Data only for lawful purposes
and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Safenames
(or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without the prior written
consent of Safenames. Safenames reserves the right to terminate your access to
the Safenames Registrar WHOIS database in its sole discretion, including
without limitation, for excessive querying of the WHOIS database or for failure
to otherwise abide by this policy. Safenames reserves the right to modify
these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: XE.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 447
Whois Server: whois.safenames.net
Referral URL: http://www.safenames.net
Name Server: A1-19.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A20-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-66.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-sep-2015
Creation Date: 16-dec-1994
Expiration Date: 15-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 01 Nov 2015 02:18:13 GMT <<<
Last update was 18 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
xe.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.