Xe.Com - Info xe.com

xe.com receives about 605,000 unique visitors and 1,597,200 (2.64 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,610.92/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,844,165.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank xe.com is ranked number 638 in the world and 0.121% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.207.197.146. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - xe.com

The world's most popular currency site. Free currency rates and tools, as well as money transfers and commercial currency data.
Get free live currency rates, tools, and analysis using the most accurate data. Other services include XE Trade money transfers, XE Datafeed, and more!
How did xe.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is xe.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
605,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,150,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,597,200 (2.64 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
638 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.121% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 9.4%10.2%219
Japan 6.7%6.4%726
United States 5.5%4.7%2694
India 5.0%4.8%1030
France 4.6%4.7%498
Canada 4.5%4.3%316
Spain 3.7%3.8%462
Australia 3.6%3.3%268
China 2.5%2.0%3148
Qatar 2.4%2.1%72
Saudi Arabia 2.2%2.1%287
Germany 1.9%1.8%1516
Italy 1.9%1.7%956
South Africa 1.8%1.8%298
Angola 1.5%2.0%349
Ireland 1.5%1.5%157
Iran 1.5%1.5%952
Kuwait 1.5%1.6%90
Singapore 1.4%1.4%233
Korea, Republic of 1.4%1.6%881
United Arab Emirates 1.4%1.2%163
Hong Kong 1.4%1.4%332
Malaysia 1.2%1.3%381
Mexico 1.2%1.4%930
Netherlands 1.0%1.0%568
Oman 1.0%1.0%62
Belgium 1.0%0.8%427
Sweden 0.9%0.9%459
Nigeria 0.9%1.0%471
Taiwan 0.8%0.9%1105
Egypt 0.8%0.9%752
Switzerland 0.8%0.7%385
Turkey 0.7%0.8%1256
Greece 0.7%1.0%673
Poland 0.7%0.7%1545
Thailand 0.7%0.7%764
Israel 0.6%0.6%366
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.7%620
Norway 0.6%0.5%518
Portugal 0.6%0.6%449
Myanmar 0.6%0.6%246
Hungary 0.6%0.6%495
Austria 0.5%0.4%731
New Zealand 0.5%0.5%199
Pakistan 0.5%0.5%1095

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
xe.com
99.71%98.96%2.65
transfer.xe.com
0.32%0.56%4.6
ww.xe.com
0.17%0.14%2.2
xera.xe.com
0.13%0.10%2.0
gitlabv2.xe.com
0.02%0.06%8.8
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush xe.com
Domain:
  xe.com
Rank:
  277
Organic Keywords:
  329,159
Organic Traffic:
  8,826,345
Organic Cost:
  $6,911,973.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5,552
Adwords Traffic:
  3,564
Adwords Cost:
  $17,422.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  93
Page Authority:
  67
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
64,817
Total Backlinks:
  6,858,129
Follow Links:
  5,435,064
Nofollow Links:
  1,423,065
Referring Domains:
  45,856
Referring IPs:
  41,458

How socially engaged is xe.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  890
Stumbles:
  24,277
Buffer:
  103
Pins:
  8

How much xe.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,610.92
Monthly Revenue:
$168,327.60
Yearly Revenue:
$2,047,985.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 162,914$1,014.96
United States 75,068$861.03
Canada 68,680$481.44
Australia 52,708$396.89
France 75,068$352.82
Japan 102,221$327.11
Germany 28,750$138.86
South Africa 28,750$126.79
India 76,666$122.66
Ireland 23,958$118.83
China 31,944$98.71
Italy 27,152$94.76
Qatar 33,541$88.88
Angola 31,944$85.29
Netherlands 15,972$81.30
Hong Kong 22,361$77.14
Sweden 14,375$76.47
United Arab Emirates 19,166$71.87
Switzerland 11,180$67.87
Saudi Arabia 33,541$67.75
Spain 60,694$67.37
Singapore 22,361$66.86
Belgium 12,778$62.99
Malaysia 20,764$62.91
New Zealand 7,986$59.97
Korea, Republic of 25,555$59.29
Israel 9,583$55.97
Norway 7,986$42.33
Nigeria 15,972$41.85
Kuwait 25,555$39.36
Greece 15,972$28.75
Thailand 11,180$27.95
Iran 23,958$27.79
Taiwan 14,375$27.31
Mexico 22,361$21.69
Portugal 9,583$20.89
Austria 6,389$20.76
Poland 11,180$20.24
Hungary 9,583$19.93
Oman 15,972$19.33
Azerbaijan 11,180$18.00
Turkey 12,778$13.93
Myanmar 9,583$13.90
Egypt 14,375$11.64
Pakistan 7,986$8.47

How much money do xe.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$940.84
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$28,225.30
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$343,407.85
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
210,751
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,322,516
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
76,923,947
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 26,066$162.39
United States 13,512$154.99
Canada 17,170$120.36
Australia 10,542$79.38
Ireland 9,344$46.34
Germany 8,337$40.27
France 8,258$38.81
India 21,466$34.35
Sweden 4,025$21.41
Singapore 6,485$19.39
Italy 4,616$16.11
New Zealand 1,917$14.39
Saudi Arabia 7,044$14.23
Netherlands 2,715$13.82
China 4,153$12.83
Spain 11,532$12.80
Switzerland 2,012$12.22
Greece 6,229$11.21
Israel 1,821$10.63
United Arab Emirates 2,683$10.06
Japan 3,067$9.81
Norway 1,597$8.47
Hong Kong 2,236$7.71
Belgium 1,533$7.56
Poland 3,690$6.68
Austria 1,661$5.40
Qatar 2,012$5.33
Hungary 2,492$5.18
Malaysia 1,661$5.03
Iran 3,833$4.45
Portugal 2,012$4.39
Taiwan 2,300$4.37
Azerbaijan 1,789$2.88
Pakistan 2,556$2.71
South Africa 575$2.54
Korea, Republic of 1,022$2.37
Mexico 2,012$1.95
Angola 639$1.71
Thailand 671$1.68
Kuwait 1,022$1.57
Turkey 894$0.97
Nigeria 319$0.84
Egypt 719$0.58
Oman 319$0.39
Myanmar 192$0.28

How much is xe.com worth?

Website Value:
$3,844,165.44

Where is xe.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.207.197.146
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.207.197.146

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does xe.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1856 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://s.xe.com/themes/xe/t_js/homepage.4f.js
http://a.tribalfusion.com/tags/real/xecom/universal/tags.js
http://a.tribalfusion.com/displayAd.js?dver=0.8&th=8934904341
http://a.tribalfusion.com/j.multi?flashVer=0&ver=1.28&th=8934904341&tagKey=2044881755&site=real&adSpace=xecom&url=http%3A%2F%2Fxe.com%2F&f=0&p=12673544&tKey=aEmneMmrJuPUBoXTZbO4a3dRWMfVrfwZcC&rnd=12677622&noAd=1&home_ml.site=xecomMobile&home_ml.adSpace=Homepage&home_ml.size=320x50&home_ml.tagSize=320x50&home_mb.site=xecomMobile&home_mb.adSpace=Homepage&home_mb.size=300x250&home_mb.tagSize=300x250&mhom_ts1.site=XEInternal&mhom_ts1.adSpace=HMHOM&mhom_ts1.rsize=300x38&mhom_ts1.async=false&mhom_ts1.size=234x60&mhom_ts1.tagSize=234x60&mhom_ts2.site=XEInternal&mhom_ts2.adSpace=HMHOM&mhom_ts2.rsize=200x60&mhom_ts2.async=false&mhom_ts2.size=125x125&mhom_ts2.tagSize=125x125&home_bs1.site=XEInternal&home_bs1.adSpace=HHomepage&home_bs1.size=180x150&home_bs1.tagSize=180x150&home_bs2.site=XEInternal&home_bs2.adSpace=HHomepage&home_bs2.size=180x150&home_bs2.tagSize=180x150&home_bs3.site=XEInternal&home_bs3.adSpace=LHomepage&home_bs3.size=180x150&home_bs3.tagSize=180x150&home_module1.site=XEInternal&home_module1.adSpace=MHomepage&home_module1.rsize=623x285&home_module1.async=false&home_module1.size=425x600&home_module1.tagSize=425x600&callback=e9Manager.setMultiAdResponse
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://s.xe.com/themes/xe/t_css/home_mob_resp.5y.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 298.4KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://s.xe.com/themes/xe/t_js/homepage.4f.js could save 153.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://s.xe.com/themes/xe/t_css/home_mob_resp.5y.css could save 58KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://xe.com/ could save 36.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://s.xe.com/themes/xe/t_js/webtrends.4c.js could save 20.6KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://xe.com/themes/xe/images/flags/svg/top_flags.svg could save 17.5KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://xe.com/a/b/fp.php?url=http%3A%2F%2Fxe.com%2F&campaignSource=Home&pageId=index&fromCurrency=&toCurrency=&overwritingCampaignIds%5B%5D=XTR-400x30-XMHOM-ADH-US-V01-170523&overwritingCampaignIds%5B%5D=XTR-125x125-XMHOM-ADH-US-V01-170523&_=1510952743680 could save 10.7KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://s.xe.com/themes/xe/images/appbadges/badge-android-blue.png (expiration not specified)
http://s.xe.com/themes/xe/images/appbadges/badge-ios-blue.png (expiration not specified)
http://s.xe.com/themes/xe/images/icon-plus.svg (expiration not specified)
http://s.xe.com/themes/xe/images/sprite_global.png (expiration not specified)
http://s.xe.com/themes/xe/t_css/home_mob_resp.5y.css (expiration not specified)
http://s.xe.com/themes/xe/t_js/homepage.4f.js (expiration not specified)
http://s.xe.com/themes/xe/t_js/webtrends.4c.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.xe.com/themes/xe/images/flags/usd.png (expiration not specified)
http://xe.com/themes/xe/images/flags/cad.png (expiration not specified)
http://xe.com/themes/xe/images/flags/eur.png (expiration not specified)
http://xe.com/themes/xe/images/flags/gbp.png (expiration not specified)
http://xe.com/themes/xe/images/flags/inr.png (expiration not specified)
http://xe.com/themes/xe/images/flags/mxn.png (expiration not specified)
http://xe.com/themes/xe/images/flags/svg/top_flags.svg (expiration not specified)
https://c.betrad.com/mobile-64.js (expiration not specified)
https://js-sec.casalemedia.com/casaleRJTag.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
http://xe.com/a/b/fp.php?url=http%3A%2F%2Fxe.com%2F&campaignSource=Home&pageId=index&fromCurrency=&toCurrency=&overwritingCampaignIds%5B%5D=XTR-400x30-XMHOM-ADH-US-V01-170523&overwritingCampaignIds%5B%5D=XTR-125x125-XMHOM-ADH-US-V01-170523&_=1510952743680 (16 seconds)
https://c.betrad.com/a/n/822/76480.js (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-54TRTRQ (15 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://a.tribalfusion.com/tags/real/xecom/universal/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://c.betrad.com/a/4.gif (60 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/dcm/dcmads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 12% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#">English▼</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://xe.com/?cn=global">global region</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="region" type="text" class="autocomplete"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/currencychart…rom=USD&amp;to=EUR">0.84794</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="from_sc" href="#" class="dropdownArrow">▼</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="uccResInv">↔</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <span id="view_disclaimer_copy" class="leg-disclaimer-copy">View disclaimers.</span> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/apps/">See a complete…OS we support</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://xe.com/…encyconverter/">Currency Converter</a> and 35 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.7KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://a.tribalfusion.com/tags/real/xecom/universal/tags.js could save 3.9KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/60049158/20170928140044754/zepto.js could save 2.5KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/60049158/20170928140044754/politeLoad.js could save 2.4KiB (40% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.7KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://xe.com/ could save 6.7KiB (14% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.7KiB (29% reduction).

Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/9981/9981_2017032309314***72_t3_300X250_bg.jpg could save 2.6KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/44920***1/9981_20160818101318182_TTT_300x250_Tlogo.png could save 1.1KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/44921359/9981_20160818101316677_TTT_300x250_Elogo.png could save 1,004B (41% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 714B (25% reduction).

Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/60049158/20170928140044754/style.css could save 714B (25% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

xe.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: VeriSign Class 3 Public Primary Certification Authority - G5
Organization: VeriSign, Inc., OU=VeriSign Trust Network, OU=(c) 2006 VeriSign, Inc. - For authorized use only
Location: US
Issuer: VeriSign Class 3 Public Primary Certification Authority - G5
Valid from: Nov 8 00:00:00 2006 GMT
Valid until: Jul 16 23:59:59 2036 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

xe.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currencies/Exchange Rates
Money/Calculators and Converters
Voyage/Préparation

What sites are related to xe.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 17 Nov 2017 21:05:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: Device-Type=desktop; expires=Sun, 17-Dec-2017 21:05:42 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/
Cache-Control: public, max-age=18
Vary: Cookie,User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
MX xe-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-104.awsdns-13.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.207.197.146 58
A 34.198.148.14 58
NS ns-836.awsdns-40.net 3598
NS ns-1670.awsdns-16.co.uk 3598
NS ns-104.awsdns-13.com 3598
NS ns-1530.awsdns-63.org 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-12-16
Domain Age:
22 years 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.safenames.net...
Domain Name: XE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 52364_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.safenames.net
Registrar URL: http://www.safenames.net
Updated Date: 2017-11-17T19:12:01Z
Creation Date: 1994-12-16T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-15T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Safenames Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 447
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.1908200022
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: DNS Administrator
Registrant Organisation: XE Corporation
Registrant Street: 1145 NICHOLSON RD SUITE 200
Registrant Street:
Registrant City: Newmarket
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: L3Y 9C3
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4162145606
Registrant Fax: +1.4162145607
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: International Domain Administrator
Admin Organisation: Safenames Ltd
Admin Street: Safenames House, Sunrise Parkway
Admin Street:
Admin City: Milton Keynes
Admin State/Province: Bucks
Admin Postal Code: MK14 6LS
Admin Country: UK
Admin Phone: +44.1908200022
Admin Fax: +44.1908325192
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: International Domain Tech
Tech Organisation: International Domain Tech
Tech Street: Safenames House, Sunrise Parkway
Tech Street:
Tech City: Milton Keynes
Tech State/Province: Bucks
Tech Postal Code: MK14 6LS
Tech Country: UK
Tech Phone: +44.1908200022
Tech Fax: +44.1908325192
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-104.AWSDNS-13.COM
Name Server: NS-1670.AWSDNS-16.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-1530.AWSDNS-63.ORG
Name Server: NS-836.AWSDNS-40.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-17T19:12:01Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Safenames - Experts in Global Domain Management and Online Brand Protection

Domain Registration in over 760 different extensions
Enterprise Domain Management since 1999
Mark Protect™ Online Brand Monitoring and Enforcement
Domain Consulting and Strategy
Domain Name Acquisition
Domain Disputes and Recovery

Visit Safenames at www.safenames.net
+1 703 574 5313 in the US/Canada
+44 1908 200022 in Europe

The Data in the Safenames Registrar WHOIS database is provided by Safenames for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about
or related to a domain name registration record. Safenames does not guarantee
its accuracy. Additionally, the data may not reflect updates to billing
contact information.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to use this Data only for lawful purposes
and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Safenames
(or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without the prior written
consent of Safenames. Safenames reserves the right to terminate your access to
the Safenames Registrar WHOIS database in its sole discretion, including
without limitation, for excessive querying of the WHOIS database or for failure
to otherwise abide by this policy. Safenames reserves the right to modify
these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this
policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: XE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 52364_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.safenames.net
Registrar URL: http://www.safenames.net
Updated Date: 2017-11-17T19:04:09Z
Creation Date: 1994-12-16T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-12-15T05:00:00Z
Registrar: SafeNames Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 447
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.1908200022
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS-104.AWSDNS-13.COM
Name Server: NS-1530.AWSDNS-63.ORG
Name Server: NS-1670.AWSDNS-16.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-836.AWSDNS-40.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-17T21:05:33Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

caboproperties.com
20 secs
beamten-infoportal.de
38 secs
***maletube.name
52 secs
lumenlab.sg
1 min
beamigo.ru
1 min
beamian.com
2 mins
***hk.com
2 mins
***hdtube.net
3 mins
beamgiumgs.com
3 mins
smartgold.so
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
xe.com widget