Xe.Com - Info xe.com

xe.com receives about 654,000 unique visitors and 1,700,400 (2.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,232.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,595,745.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank xe.com is ranked number 648 in the world and 0.1308% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1091, Netherlands and links to network IP address 23.214.151.241.

About - xe.com

The world's most popular currency site. Free currency rates and tools, as well as money transfers and commercial currency data.
Get free live currency rates, tools, and analysis using the most accurate data. Other services include XE Trade money transfers, XE Datafeed, and more!
How did xe.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is xe.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
654,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
19,620,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,700,400 (2.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
648 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1308% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 10.6%10.7%224
United States 6.8%6.3%2309
India 5.7%5.6%945
France 4.6%4.5%554
Canada 4.3%4.1%376
Japan 4.2%4.1%1361
Spain 3.5%3.7%513
Australia 3.0%3.0%352
Saudi Arabia 2.5%2.5%278
China 2.5%2.1%3149
Germany 2.2%2.2%1445
Qatar 2.1%1.9%81
South Africa 2.1%2.0%243
Kuwait 1.7%1.9%83
Italy 1.7%1.7%1107
Ireland 1.6%1.5%164
United Arab Emirates 1.5%1.3%181
Singapore 1.5%1.5%258
Malaysia 1.4%1.5%379
Hong Kong 1.4%1.4%388
South Korea 1.4%1.5%930
Mexico 1.4%1.4%892
Egypt 1.3%1.3%673
Oman 1.2%1.2%49
Netherlands 1.1%1.1%650
Taiwan 1.0%1.0%1121
Thailand 1.0%1.1%709
Iran 0.9%0.9%1696
Belgium 0.9%0.8%548
Nigeria 0.9%0.9%499
Other 0.8%1.0%369
Greece 0.8%0.9%770
Sweden 0.8%0.9%556
Hungary 0.7%0.8%470
Switzerland 0.7%0.7%472
Turkey 0.6%0.6%1638
Poland 0.6%0.7%1672
Norway 0.6%0.6%536
Israel 0.5%0.6%479
Colombia 0.5%0.6%789
Philippines 0.5%0.5%681
Pakistan 0.5%0.5%1237
New Zealand 0.5%0.5%232
Portugal 0.5%0.5%551

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
xe.com
99.84%99.19%2.60
transfer.xe.com
0.35%0.59%4.4
community.xe.com
0.14%0.06%1.1
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush xe.com
Domain:
  xe.com
Rank:
  274
Organic Keywords:
  322,752
Organic Traffic:
  8,767,115
Organic Cost:
  $6,980,387.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  91
Page Authority:
  64
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
64,049
Total Backlinks:
  6,974,823
Follow Links:
  4,257,867
Nofollow Links:
  2,716,956
Referring Domains:
  31,787
Referring IPs:
  28,036

How socially engaged is xe.com?

Facebook:
  59,229
Google +:
  10,792
Linkedin:
  877
Stumbles:
  24,277
Buffer:
  103
Pins:
  8

How much xe.com can earn?

Website Value:
$3,595,745.83
Daily Revenue:
$5,232.00
Monthly Revenue:
$156,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,909,680.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is xe.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.214.151.241
ASN:
AS16625 
ISP:
Akamai Technologies, Inc. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1091
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 23.214.151.241

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does xe.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2184 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.xe.com/themes/xe/t_js/homepage.3l.js
http://a.tribalfusion.com/tags/real/xecom/universal/tags.js
http://a.tribalfusion.com/displayAd.js?dver=0.7&th=8161835581
http://a.tribalfusion.com/j.multi?flashVer=0&ver=1.28&th=8161835581&tagKey=3316471255&site=real&adSpace=xecom&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.xe.com%2F&f=0&p=1807747&tKey=avmneMUdn1n6MJpsfmoHbHQtQ0PdRs3O&rnd=1811825&noAd=1&home_ml.site=xecomMobile&home_ml.adSpace=Homepage&home_ml.size=320x50&home_ml.tagSize=320x50&home_mb.site=xecomMobile&home_mb.adSpace=Homepage&home_mb.size=300x250&home_mb.tagSize=300x250&mhom_ts1.site=XEInternal&mhom_ts1.adSpace=HMHOM&mhom_ts1.rsize=300x38&mhom_ts1.async=false&mhom_ts1.size=425x600&mhom_ts1.tagSize=425x600&mhom_ms.site=XEInternal&mhom_ms.adSpace=LMHOM&mhom_ms.rsize=300x100&mhom_ms.async=false&mhom_ms.size=88x31&mhom_ms.tagSize=88x31&home_bs1.site=XEInternal&home_bs1.adSpace=HHomepage&home_bs1.size=180x150&home_bs1.tagSize=180x150&home_bs2.site=XEInternal&home_bs2.adSpace=HHomepage&home_bs2.size=180x150&home_bs2.tagSize=180x150&home_bs3.site=XEInternal&home_bs3.adSpace=LHomepage&home_bs3.size=180x150&home_bs3.tagSize=180x150&home_module1.site=XEInternal&home_module1.adSpace=MHomepage&home_module1.rsize=623x285&home_module1.async=false&home_module1.size=425x600&home_module1.tagSize=425x600&callback=e9Manager.setMultiAdResponse
http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/real/xecom/universal/tags.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.xe.com/themes/xe/t_css/home_mob_resp.4w.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1***.4KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://www.xe.com/themes/xe/t_js/homepage.3l.js could save 127.3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.xe.com/themes/xe/t_js/webtrends.3k.js could save 20.6KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.xe.com/themes/xe/images/flags/svg/top_flags.svg could save 18.2KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.xe.com/a/b/fp.php?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.xe.com%2F&campaignSource=Home&pageId=index&fromCurrency=&toCurrency=&overwritingCampaignId=XTR-400x30-XMHOM-ADH-US-V02-170330&_=149122187***08 could save 1.2KiB (62% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.xe.com/themes/xe/images/flags/svg/top_flags.svg (expiration not specified)
https://c.betrad.com/mobile-64.js (expiration not specified)
https://js-sec.casalemedia.com/casaleRJTag.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
https://c.betrad.com/a/n/822/76480.js (10 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://a.tribalfusion.com/tags/real/xecom/universal/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://c.betrad.com/a/4.gif (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/dcm/dcmads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.xe.com/themes/xe/t_js/webtrends.3k.js (5.1 days)
http://www.xe.com/themes/xe/images/sprite_global.png (5.4 days)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#">English▼</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/currency/usd-us-dollar" class="flagBox flagSprite fUSD"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/currencychart…rom=USD&amp;to=EUR">0.93807</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/currency/eur-euro" class="flagBox flagSprite fEUR"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/currency/gbp-british-pound" class="flagBox flagSprite fGBP"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/currency/inr-indian-rupee" class="flagBox flagSprite fINR"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/currency/aud-…tralian-dollar" class="flagBox flagSprite fAUD"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="from_sc" href="#" class="dropdownArrow">▼</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="uccResInv">↔</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="trigger-27***7" class="bap-trigger"></span> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.xe.…encyconverter/">Currency Converter</a> and 29 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 17.2KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/9981/9981_20170214053407853_300x250_Elogo.jpg could save 6.3KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/9981/9981_20170214053430***6_ALLTDA_MSE_T_Logo.jpg could save 5.7KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/9981/9981_20170214053401267_300x250_BG1.jpg could save 2.4KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/9981/9981_20170214053404541_300x250_BG2.jpg could save 2KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/60072054/20170224112719051/circle-pointer.png could save 865B (87% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.7KiB (34% reduction).

Minifying http://a.tribalfusion.com/tags/real/xecom/universal/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/60072054/20170224112719051/politeLoad.js could save 2.2KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/60072054/20170224112719051/tinyscrollbar.js could save 1.1KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/60072054/20170224112719051/callbacks.js could save 577B (45% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 721B (25% reduction).

Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/60072054/20170224112719051/style.css could save 721B (25% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currencies/Exchange Rates
Money/Calculators and Converters
Voyage/Préparation

What sites are related to xe.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.26
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Expires: Mon, 03 Apr 2017 12:17:55 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Mon, 03 Apr 2017 12:17:55 GMT
Content-Length: 53914
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: Device-Type=desktop; expires=Wed, 03-May-2017 12:17:55 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.125.72.70 17
MX xe-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 297
SOA 3597
Mname a1-19.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.akamai.com
Serial Number 1490108720
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
SRV sipfed.online.lync.com 3597
SRV sipdir.online.lync.com 3597
TXT 1797
NS a18-64.akam.net 3596
NS a20-65.akam.net 3596
NS a26-66.akam.net 3596
NS a1-19.akam.net 3596
NS a11-66.akam.net 3596
NS a13-67.akam.net 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-12-16
Domain Age:
22 years 3 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.safenames.net...
Domain Name: XE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 52364_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.safenames.net
Registrar URL: http://www.safenames.net
Updated Date: 2017-01-01T05:12:28Z
Creation Date: 1994-12-16T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-15T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Safenames Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 447
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.1908200022
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: DNS Administrator
Registrant Organisation: XE Corporation
Registrant Street: 1145 NICHOLSON RD SUITE 200
Registrant Street:
Registrant City: Newmarket
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: L3Y 9C3
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4162145606
Registrant Fax: +1.4162145607
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: International Domain Administrator
Admin Organisation: Safenames Ltd
Admin Street: Safenames House, Sunrise Parkway
Admin Street:
Admin City: Milton Keynes
Admin State/Province: Bucks
Admin Postal Code: MK14 6LS
Admin Country: UK
Admin Phone: +44.1908200022
Admin Fax: +44.1908325192
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: International Domain Tech
Tech Organisation: International Domain Tech
Tech Street: Safenames House, Sunrise Parkway
Tech Street:
Tech City: Milton Keynes
Tech State/Province: Bucks
Tech Postal Code: MK14 6LS
Tech Country: UK
Tech Phone: +44.1908200022
Tech Fax: +44.1908325192
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A11-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A1-19.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A20-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-66.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-01T05:12:28Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Safenames - Experts in Global Domain Management and Online Brand Protection

Domain Registration in over 760 different extensions
Enterprise Domain Management since 1999
Mark Protect™ Online Brand Monitoring and Enforcement
Domain Consulting and Strategy
Domain Name Acquisition
Domain Disputes and Recovery

Visit Safenames at www.safenames.net
+1 703 574 5313 in the US/Canada
+44 1908 200022 in Europe

The Data in the Safenames Registrar WHOIS database is provided by Safenames for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about
or related to a domain name registration record. Safenames does not guarantee
its accuracy. Additionally, the data may not reflect updates to billing
contact information.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to use this Data only for lawful purposes
and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Safenames
(or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without the prior written
consent of Safenames. Safenames reserves the right to terminate your access to
the Safenames Registrar WHOIS database in its sole discretion, including
without limitation, for excessive querying of the WHOIS database or for failure
to otherwise abide by this policy. Safenames reserves the right to modify
these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this
policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: XE.COM
Registrar: SAFENAMES LTD
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 447
Whois Server: whois.safenames.net
Referral URL: http://www.safenames.net
Name Server: A1-19.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A20-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-66.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 01-jan-2017
Creation Date: 16-dec-1994
Expiration Date: 15-dec-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 03 Apr 2017 12:17:52 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

onlinemultik.net
46 secs
hotmal.com.br
56 secs
mobile-advices.blogspot.com
1 min
coinyecoins.com
1 min
hotmal.com
1 min
wojokmedia.com
2 mins
gsr33win.com
2 mins
eqla3.com
2 mins
hotmaiul.com
2 mins
etherade.org
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
xe.com widget